Class 10th Science Objective & Objective Question 2023?

class 10th science physics, class 10th science, class 10th science pdf, class 10th science book, class 10th science mcq | कक्षा 10वीं विज्ञान : मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। कक्षा 10वीं का ऑब्जेक्टिव प्रश्न, सब्जेक्टिव प्रश्न , मॉडल पेपर (मॉडल पेपर ),  प्रश्न बैंक विज्ञान का ऑनलाइन परीक्षण परीक्षण, बिहार बोर्ड मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी कर सकते हैं। Here we have updated the detailed SCERT Bihar Board 10th Class Science Book Solutions Vigyan of BTBC Book Class 10 Science Solutions Answers Guide, Bihar Text Book Class 10 Science Questions and Answers, Chapter Wise Notes Pdf, Model Question Papers, Study Material to help students in understanding the concepts behind each question in a simpler and detailed way.

 

[ 1 ] निम्न में से कौन अद्ध चालक नहीं है?

(A) सिलिकन             

(B) जर्मेनियम

(C) पारा                   

(D) कोई नहीं

Answer:-(C) पारा   

What's in this post?

[ 2 ] वोल्ट/ऐम्पियर प्रदर्शित करता है-

(A) ऐम्पियर         

(B) वोल्ट

(C) ओम               

(D) वाट

Answer:- (C) ओम     

[ 3 ] विद्युत प्रतिरोध का मात्रक है-

(A) ऐम्पियर           

(B) वोल्ट

(C) ओम               

(D) वाट

Answer:-(C) ओम     

[ 4 ] विद्युत धारा का मात्रक होता है-

(A) वाट             

(B) वोल्ट

(C) ओम्           

(D) एम्पियर

Answer:- (D) एम्पियर

[ 5 ] 1,2 और 3 ओम के 3 प्रतिरोधों को श्रेणीक्रम में जोड़ने पर समतुल्य प्रतिरोध होगा-

(A) 1ओम         

(B) 2 ओम

(D) 3 ओम       

(D) 6 ओम

Answer:- (D) 6 ओम

[ 6 ] विभवान्तर का S.I. मात्रक क्या होता है ?

(A) जुल           

(B) वाट

(C) एम्पियर       

(D) वोल्ट

Answer:- (D) वोल्ट

[ 7 ] विभव का मात्रक है-

(A) ऐम्पिगर         

(B) वोल्ट

(C) ओम             

(D) वाट

Answer:- (B) वोल्ट

[ 8 ] 100 W -220 V के विधुत बल्ब के तंतु का प्रतिरोध क्या होगा?

(A) 900 ओम         

(B) 484 ओम

(C) 220 ओम       

(D) 100 ओम

Answer:- (B) 484 ओम

[ 9 ] टंगस्टन निनलिखित में से किस ताप पर पिलता है?

(A) 2500°C           

(B) 3000°C

(C) 3500°C         

(D) 4000°C

Answer:- (C) 3500°C    

[ 10 ] विद्यत शक्ति का मात्रक है-

(A) ऐम्पियर         

(B) वोल्ट

(C) ओम             

(D) वाट

Answer:- (D) वाट

[ 11 ] प्रतिरोध का SI मात्रक क्या है?

(A) जुल             

(B) एम्पियर

(C) वॉट           

(D) ओम

Answer:-(D) ओम

[ 12 ] 12 V विभवांतर के दो बिन्दुओं के बीच 2 कुलम्ब आवेश को ले जाने में कार्य किया जाता है-

(A) 6J             

(B) 24 J

(C) 14J           

(D) 10 J

Answer:- (B) 24 J

[ 13 ] सेल के विद्युतवाहक बल का मात्रक होता है

(A) ओम             

(B) वोल्ट

(C) एम्पियर         

(D) कूलम्ब

Answer:- (B) वोल्ट
[ 14 ] एक एमीटर के स्केल पर 0 तथा 2A के बीच 20 विभाग है इसका अल्पतमांक है-

(A) 0.1A                   

(B) 0.01A

(C) 0.2A                 

(D) 0.02A

Answer:- (A) 0.1A   

[ 15 ] आवेश का S.I. मात्रक होता है-

(A) वोल्ट                 

(B) ओम

(C) जूल                   

(D) कुलम्ब

Answer:- (D) कुलम्ब

[ 16 ] जब किसी चालक तार से विद्युत धारा प्रवाहित होती हैं तो गतिशील कण होते हैं-

(A) परमाणु             

(B) आयन

(C) प्रोटॉन               

(D) इलेक्ट्रॉन

Answer:- (D) इलेक्ट्रॉन

[ 17 ] निम्नलिखित में कौन विद्युत का सुचालक है ?

(A) सल्फर             

(B) प्लास्टिक

(C) आयोडीन         

(D) ग्रेफाइट

Answer:- (D) ग्रेफाइट

[ 18 ] विभवान्तर का मात्रक होता है ?

(A) वाट           

(B) एम्पियर

(C) वोल्ट         

(D) ओम

Answer:- (C) वोल्ट   

[ 19 ] विद्युत बल्ब का तन्तु किस धातु का बना होता है?

(A) लोहा                 

(B) टंगस्टन

(C) ताँबा                 

 (D) सोना     

Answer:- (B) टंगस्टन

[ 20 ] 10 ओम एवं 20 ओम के दो प्रतिरोधों को श्रेणीक्रम में जोड़ने पर समतुल्य प्रतिरोध होगा

(A) 20 ohm                 

(B) 20/3 ohm

(C) 30 ohm                   

(D) 10 ohm

Answer:- (C) 30 ohm     

  [ 21 ] किसी बल्व से 220 V पर 2A की धारा प्रवाहित होती है, तो फिलामेंट का प्रतिरोध होगा

(A) 55 ohm           

(B) 10 ohm

(C) 220 ohm         

(D) 110 ohm

Answer:- (D) 110 ohm

[ 22 ] बैटरी से किस प्रकार से धारा प्राप्त होती है

(A) AC                           

(B) DC

(C) AC और DC दोनों   

(D) इनमें कोई नही

Answer:- (B) DC

[ 23 ] आमीटर को विद्युत परिपथ में कैसे जोड़ा जाता है

(A) श्रेणी क्रम             

(B )समांतर क्रम

(C) A और B दोनों       

(D) इनमें कोई नहीं

Answer:- (A) श्रेणी क्रम 

[ 24 ] वोल्टमीटर को विद्युत परिपथ में कैसे जोड़ा जाता है

(A) श्रेणी क्रम               

(B )समांतर क्रम

(C) A और B दोनों       

(D) इनमें कोई नहीं

Answer:- (A) श्रेणी क्रम 

[ 25 ] विभवांतर मापने वाले यंत्र को कहा जाता है?

(A) अमीटर                   

(B ) वोल्टमीटर

(C) गैल्वेनोमीटर           

(D) इनमें कोई नहीं

Answer:- (B ) वोल्टमीटर

We hope that BSTBPC BSEB Bihar Board Class 10th Matric Science Book Solutions विज्ञान PDF Free Download in Hindi Medium and English Medium of BTBC Book Class 10 Science Solutions Answers Guide, Bihar Text Book Class 10 Science Questions and Answers, Chapter Wise Notes Pdf, Model Question Papers, Study Material will help students can prepare all the concepts covered in the syllabus. If you face any issues concerning SCERT Bihar Board Class 10th Science Text Book Solutions Vigyan, you can ask in the comment section below, we will surely help you out ,physics, class 10th science, class 10th science pdf, class 10th science book, class 10th science mcq, class 10th science physics, class 10th science, class 10th science pdf, class 10th science book, class 10th science mcq, class 10th science physics, class 10th science, class 10th science pdf, class 10th science book, class 10th science mcq

Friends, to update, you will answer any question in your mind, you will be disabled forever, you will ask what is your answer.

Note: – In the same way, we will first give information about the new or old government schemes launched by the Central Government and the State Government on this website.cscdigitalsevasolutions.com If you give through, then do not forget to follow our website.

If you liked this article then do like and share it.

Thanks for reading this article till the end…

Posted by Sanjit Gupta

Join Our Group For All Information And Update, Also Follow me For Latest Information
Whatsapp Group Join Now ↗️Click Here
Facebook Page ↗️Click Here
Instagram ↗️Click Here
Telegram Channel Techguptaji ↗️Click Here
Telegram Channel Sarkari Yojana ↗️Click Here
Twitter ↗️Click Here
Website  ↗️Click Here

class 10th science physics

Is physics easy in 10th?

We can not only expect more 100s from this exam, an average student can easily score 50-60 marks out of 80 marks of theory section.” Aarti, a science teacher from VidyaGyan School, Bulandhshahr commented, “The exam was moderately difficult

Is Class 10 Science hard?

The CBSE Class 10 Science paper was overall quite easy and a couple of students said that it was much easier than last year’s paper. While some noted the Biology section to be the most difficult, others said that the Physics section was tougher. However, all agreed that the numerical this year were not tough at all

Which is the toughest chapter in class 10 science?

The most difficult chapter is Heredity and Evolution, but it also has the most weightage. Although you may get scared even looking at this chapter, keep calm and try solving the problems based on Mendelian genetics

Leave a Comment