BSEB 12th English Objective Question 2023 Bihar Board?

Model paper & much more. If you have worried about English questions answers for the class 12 Bihar board, then this is the right place, where you will find English study materials for the Bihar board, BSEB 12th English, bihar board 12th english, bseb 12th english objective, bseb 12th english model, bihar board 12th english

  1. What's in this post?

    Rita did not clean the room. (Choose the suitable passive voice)

  1. (A) Rita not cleaning the room
  2. (B) The room has not been cleaned by Rita
  3. (C) The room was not cleaned by Rita
  4. (D) Room-cleaning is not done by Rita

Ans.C

2.Ram is singing a bhajan. (Choose the best Passive voice)

  1. (A) A bhajan singing by Ram.
  2. (B) Ram is sang bhajan.
  3. (C) A bhajan is sung by Ram.
  4. (D) A bhajan is being sing by Ram.
  5. Ans. C
  1. A man drives the car. (Choose the best Passive voice)

  1. (A) The car is driven by a man.
  2. (B) The car was driven by a man.
  3. (C) The car will be driven by a man.
  4. (D) The car may be driven by a man.

Ans.A

4.We saw him cross the river. (Choose the best Passive voice)

  1. (A) He was seen cross the river by us.
  2. (B) He were seen crossing the river by we.
  3. (C) He had been seen cross the river by us.
  4. (D) He was been seen cross the river.

Ans.A

  1. The van is being driven by Rahman. (Choose the best Active voice)

  1. (A) Van is driven by Rahman.
  2. (B) Rahman is driving the car.
  3. (C) Drive the car is Rahman.
  4. (D) Rahman driven the car.

Ans.B

  1. It is known to you. (Choose the best Active voice)

  1. (A) You are know it.
  2. (B) You are known it.
  3. (C) You know it.
  4. (D) Do you know it.

Ans.C

  1. My brother …………. yet. (Choose the correct tense forms)

  1. (A) isn’t coming
  2. (B) hasn’t come
  3. (C) hadn’t come
  4. (D) was n’t come

Ans.B

  1. Sita ……….. to the picture on Sundays.

(Choose the correct tense forms)

  1. (A) goes
  2. (B) go
  3. (C) went
  4. (D) has gone

Ans.A

  1. The patient ……….. before the nurse came.

(Choose the correct tense forms)

  1. (A) collapsed
  2. (B) collapses
  3. (C) will collapse
  4. (D) may collapse

Ans.A

If you want to answer any question with us then you can follow me on the link below
You can solve all problem on follow us. Thank you so much for staying connected with us.
Follow On INSTAGRAM Click Here
Follow On Facebook Click Here
Follow On Twitter Click Here
Telegram Channel Sarkari Yojana Click Here

10.I……….. interested in metaphysics. (Choose the correct tense forms) (A) am always

  1. (B) have always been
  2. (C) had always been
  3. (D) will always been

Ans.B

  1. As soon as the teacher … the students will stand up.

(Choose the correct tense forms)

  1. (A) comes
  2. (B) come came
  3. (D) has come

Ans.B

12…………. he live long! (Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

  1. (A) May
  2. (B) Should
  3. (C) Will
  4. (D) Can

Ans.A

  1. My cousin …… swim when he was six years old.

(Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

  1. (A) could
  2. (B) can
  3. (C) may
  4. (D) should

Ans.A

  1. When I was young, 1…… read without glasses.

(Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

  1. (A) inust
  2. (B) shall
  3. (C) could
  4. (D) might .

Ans.C

  1. We ……. .. duly fill our applications.

(Choose the correct auxiliary verb) should

  1. (A) shuold
  2. (B) shall
  3. (C) can
  4. (D) could

Ans.A

S.N. English “prose” CLICK HERE
01 100 marks English Class 12 Chapter 1
02 100 marks English Class 12 Chapter 2
03 100 marks English Class 12 Chapter 3
04 100 marks English Class 12 Chapter 4
05 100 marks English Class 12 Chapter 5
06 100 marks English Class 12 Chapter 6
07 100 marks English Class 12 Chapter 7
08 100 marks English Class 12 Chapter 8
09 100 marks English Class 12 Chapter 9
10 100 marks English Class 12 Chapter 10
  1. …… I go out, Sir? (Choose the correct auxiliary verb).

  1. (A) May
  2. (B) Need
  3. (C) Do
  4. (D) None of these

Ans.A

17.He climbed up a tree. He had seen a wolf.

  1. (Choose the suitable combination)
  2. (A) He saw a wolf and climbing the tree.
  3. (B) Seeing a wolf, he climb the tree.
  4. (C) Climbing the tree, he saw a wolf.
  5. (D) Having seen a wolf, he climbed a tree.

Ans.D

18.. Mohit is ill. He is working hard. (Choose the suitable combination)

  1. (A) Mohit is ill and working hard.
  2. (B) Ill is Mohit but working hard.
  3. (C) Mohit is ill yet he is working hard.
  4. (D) Working hard is Mohit and he is ill.

Ans.C

  1. Kiran could not come. She was tired.

  1. (Choose the suitable combination)
  2. (A) Kiran could not come and she was tired.
  3. (B) Come could not Kiran as she was tired.
  4. (C) Kiran not coming as she is tired.
  5. (D) Kiran could not come because she was tired.

Ans.D

  1. Ram came yesterday. He was a scientist and teacher.

(Choose the suitable combination)

  1. (A) Ram a scientist and teacher, came yesterday.
  2. (B) Ram who was a scientist and teacher came yesterday.
  3. (C) Ram was a scientist and teacher and came yesterday.
  4.  
  5. (D) Ram was a scientist and teacher who came yesterday.

Ans.A

 21.The poor alone deserves help.

  1. (Choose the suitable negative sentence)
  2. (A) None but the poor deserves help.
  3. (B) The poor help deserves none.
  4. (C) Help deserves the poor but none.
  5. (D) None help the poor deserves.

Ans.A

22.Always speak the truth. (Choose the suitable negative sentence)
  1. (A) Always don’t speak the truth.
  2. (B) Never speak the truth.
  3. (C) Never tell a lie.
  4. (D) None came in contect with truth.

Ans.C

23.Can a man live for ever? (Choose the suitable negative sentence)

  1. (A) A man can’t live for ever.
  2. (B) Can a man not live for ever?
  3. (C) A man can live for ever.
  4. (D) A man life for ever.

Ans.A

  1. Can it be true? (Choose the suitable negative sentence)
  1. (A) It can’t be true.
  2. (B) Can it not be true?
  3. (C) Can’t it be true?
  4. (D) It could be true.

Ans.A

  1. This is a kilo ………… rice for you.

(Choose the correct preposition)

  1. (A) of
  2. (B) for
  3. (C) at
  4. (D) on

Ans.A

  1. We should be kind …… animals.

(Choose the suitable prepositions)

  1. (A) by
  2. (B) through
  3. (C) at
  4. (D) to

Ans.A

  1. I will wait. ………… he returns. (Choose the suitable prepositions)

  1. (A) until
  2. (B) for
  3. (C) at
  4. (D) from

Ans.A

  1. The sword is hanging …… my head.

(Choose the suitable prepositions)

  1. (A) over
  2. (B) on
  3. (C) of
  4. (D) for

Ans.A

  1. He died ……….. his society. (Choose the suitable prepositions)

  1. (A) at
  2. (B) of
  3. (C) for
  4. (D) from

Ans.C

  1. The work was done …… haste. (Choose the suitable prepositions) (A) in

(B) at

(C) with

(D) upon

Ans.A

BSEB 12th English, bihar board 12th english, bseb 12th english objective, bseb 12th english model, bihar board 12th english, BSEB 12th English, bihar board 12th english, bseb 12th english objective, bseb 12th english model, bihar board 12th english, bseb 12th english objective, bseb 12th english model 

Friends, to update, you will answer any question in your mind, you will be disabled forever, you will ask what is your answer.

Note: – In the same way, we will first give information about the new or old government schemes launched by the Central Government and the State Government on this website  jammuuniversity.in  If you give through, then do not forget to follow our website.

If you liked this article then do like and share it.

Thanks for reading this article till the end…

Posted by Sanjit Gupta

Join Our Group For All Information And Update, Also Follow me For Latest Information
Whatsapp Group Join Now ↗️Click Here
Facebook Page ↗️Click Here
Instagram ↗️Click Here
Telegram Channel Techguptaji ↗️Click Here
Telegram Channel Sarkari Yojana ↗️Click Here
Twitter ↗️Click Here
Website  ↗️Click Here

BSEB 12th English

When Bihar Board 12th Result will be declared?

The BSEB or Bihar School Examination Board is going to publish the Bihar Board 12th Result 2022 by the end of month April 2022. Bihar School Examination Board had conducted the 12th Examination between 1 February 2022 and 14 February 2022 in two shifts: 9:00 AM to 12:45 PM and 1:45 PM to 5:00 PM

How many books are there in English class 12?

Class 12 CBSE English syllabus mainly includes two books, Flamingo textbook and Vistas textbooks. However, there is a separate book for students who opt for elective English, that is Kaleidoscope

0 thoughts on “BSEB 12th English Objective Question 2023 Bihar Board?”

Leave a Comment